08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special
  • Number
    08128
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08127
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08128/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08128/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special 08128 Gunupur 15:30 Rourkela Junction 07:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 18118 Gunupur 15:30 Rourkela Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special Train Number is 08128.

  • How many days in a week 08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special runs ?
  • 08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special runs between Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Gunupur at 15:30 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08128 ?
  • 08128 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special?
  • Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 799km between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains