08131 Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special
  • Number
    08131
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    482km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08132
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08131/ Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 482km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08131/ Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 23:40 origin 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rengali(RGL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Jujomura(JUJA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bamur(BAMR) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Boinda(BONA) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Jarapada(JRPD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:37 05:38 1 1
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Hindol Road(HND) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Retang(RTN) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kanas Road(KASR) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Delang(DEG) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:01 10:02 1 1
Malatipatpur(MLT) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Puri(PURI) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Puri Express Special 08105 Rourkela Junction 08:05 Puri 22:55 Daily
Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58131 Rourkela Junction 08:00 Puri 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special ?
  • Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special Train Number is 08131.

  • How many days in a week 08131 Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special runs ?
  • 08131 Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08131 Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08131 Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special train is m at Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rengali, Sambalpur City, Jujomura, Rairakhol, Bamur, Boinda, Jarapada, Angul, Talcher Road, Meramandolil, Hindol Road, Dhenkanal, Rajathagarh Junction, Radhakishorepur, Ghantakhal Nidhipur, Barang Junction, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Temple Road, Retang, Khurda Road Junction, Kanas Road, Delang, Sakhi Gopal, Malatipatpur, Puri,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special ?
  • Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special runs between Rourkela Junction to Puri. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 23:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08131 ?
  • 08131 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special?
  • Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 482km between Rourkela Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)