08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08182
  • Source
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08181
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between THAWE JN and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
THAWE JN(THE) origin 10:10 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:40 11:05 25 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:10 12:25 15 0
Dighwara(DGA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:30 20:20 50 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Mananpur(MNP) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:58 00:02 -1436 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Anara(ANR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thawe - Tatanagar Express 18182 THAWE JN 10:10 Tatanagar Junction 06:20 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 08182 THAWE JN 10:10 Tatanagar Junction 06:20 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Train Number is 08182.

  • How many days in a week 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special train is 50m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs between THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from THAWE JN at 10:10 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08182 ?
  • 08182 arrives on platform number 3 at THAWE JN and at platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special?
  • Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 718km between THAWE JN and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 01:46 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)