08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi)
  • Number
    08202
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1198km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08201
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08202/ Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1198km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08202/ Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 11:35 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:15 13:40 25 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) 08206 Nautanwa 08:50 Durg Junction 13:00 Saturday
Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) 08202 Nautanwa 11:35 Durg Junction 13:00 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) 18202 Nautanwa 11:20 Durg Junction 14:20 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) 18206 Nautanwa 08:50 Durg Junction 13:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) ?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) Train Number is 08202.

  • How many days in a week 08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) runs ?
  • 08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) ?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) runs between Nautanwa to Durg Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 11:35 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08202 ?
  • 08202 arrives on platform number at Nautanwa and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi)?
  • Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1198km between Nautanwa and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)