08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08228
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2144km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08227
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08228/ Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2144km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08228/ Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 08:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:07 09:08 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special 08228 Ernakulam Junction 08:50 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Wednesday
Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special 02816x Ernakulam Junction 08:50 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Wednesday
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22816 Ernakulam Junction 08:50 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08228.

  • How many days in a week 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 08:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08228 ?
  • 08228 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 2144km between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)