08229 Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08229
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1298km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08230
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08229/ Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1298km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08229/ Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:20 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special 02044X Bilaspur Junction 11:20 Pune Junction 09:05 Thusday
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12849 Bilaspur Junction 11:20 Pune Junction 09:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08229.

  • How many days in a week 08229 Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08229 Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08229 Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08229 Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08229 ?
  • 08229 arrives on platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special?
  • Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1298km between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Pune Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)