08231 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08231
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08232
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08231/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08231/ Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 08:45 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Wadsa(WSA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Warangal(WL) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 08231 Bilaspur Junction 08:45 Chennai Central 07:50 Sunday
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12851 Bilaspur Junction 08:45 Chennai Central 07:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08231.

  • How many days in a week 08231 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08231 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08231 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08231 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Gondia Junction, Balharshah Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08231 ?
  • 08231 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special?
  • Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1414km between Bilaspur Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)