08232 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08232
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08231
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08232/ MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08232/ MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Wadsa(WSA) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special 06042xxc Chennai Central 15:40 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Monday
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special 08232 Chennai Central 15:40 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Monday
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express 12852 Chennai Central 15:40 Bilaspur Junction 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08232.

  • How many days in a week 08232 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08232 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08232 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08232 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Balharshah Junction, Gondia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:40 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08232 ?
  • 08232 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special took 22h 50m to cover total distance of 1414km between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)