08240 Shivnath Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivnath Express Special
  • Number
    08240
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08239
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

08240/ Shivnath Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08240/ Shivnath Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kamptee(KP) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Tilda(TLD) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivnath Express Special 08240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special 0896 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily
Shivnath Express Special 366 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express 12856 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily
Shivnath Express (PT) 18240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special 08258 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivnath Express Special ?
  • Shivnath Express Special Train Number is 08240.

  • How many days in a week 08240 Shivnath Express Special runs ?
  • 08240 Shivnath Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08240 Shivnath Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08240 Shivnath Express Special train is 5m at Durg Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivnath Express Special ?
  • Shivnath Express Special runs between Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 23:55 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08240 ?
  • 08240 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivnath Express Special?
  • Shivnath Express Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 409km between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivnath Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)