08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    08243
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1821km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08244
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08243/ Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 1821km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08243/ Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 06:43 06:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:25 18:45 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 20:20 20:23 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:59 23:01 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:10 23:13 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 23:45 23:48 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Gotan(GOTN) 00:51 00:53 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:15 02:30 15 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) 08243 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 03:00 Monday Tuesday
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 18243 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 03:00 Monday Tuesday
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 20843 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 03:00 Monday Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) Train Number is 08243.

  • How many days in a week 08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Nagpur Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:25 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08243 ?
  • 08243 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1821km between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)