08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special
  • Number
    08244
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1821km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08243
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1821km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 01:30 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:40 01:50 10 0
Gotan(GOTN) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:38 03:43 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:16 04:19 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:15 05:18 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Berchha(BCH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:45 19:55 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:35 02:50 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special 08244 Bhagat ki Kothi 01:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Thusday Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express 18244 Bhagat ki Kothi 01:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Thusday Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express 20844 Bhagat ki Kothi 01:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special Train Number is 08244.

  • How many days in a week 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special runs ?
  • 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 01:30 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08244 ?
  • 08244 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 1 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1821km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express run from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20953/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)