08257 Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special
  • Number
    08257
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08258
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

08257/ Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08257/ Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 15:50 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special 0895 Bilaspur Junction 15:50 Itwari Junction 22:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express 12855 Bilaspur Junction 15:50 Itwari Junction 22:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special 08257 Bilaspur Junction 15:50 Itwari Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special Train Number is 08257.

  • How many days in a week 08257 Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special runs ?
  • 08257 Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08257 Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08257 Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special train is 5m at Raipur Junction, Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 15:50 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08257 ?
  • 08257 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special?
  • Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 409km between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Itwari SF InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)