08258 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special
  • Number
    08258
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    409km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08257
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08258/ Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 409km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08258/ Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Kamptee(KP) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivnath Express Special 08240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special 0896 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily
Shivnath Express Special 366 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express 12856 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily
Shivnath Express (PT) 18240 Itwari Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Daily
Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special 08258 Itwari Junction 06:15 Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special ?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special Train Number is 08258.

  • How many days in a week 08258 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special runs ?
  • 08258 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08258 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08258 Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special train is 5m at Durg Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special ?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special runs between Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 06:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08258 ?
  • 08258 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special?
  • Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 409km between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)