08261 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special
  • Number
    08261
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08262
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08261/ Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08261/ Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 06:55 origin 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Belha(BYL) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Urkura(URK) 08:53 08:57 4 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special 08727 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Raipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68719 Bilaspur Junction 16:45 Raipur Junction 19:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Special 08284 Bilaspur Junction 15:00 Raipur Junction 17:00 Sunday
Bilaspur - Raipur Special 08282 Bilaspur Junction 15:00 Raipur Junction 17:00 Wednesday
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68727 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Raipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58201 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 09:40 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special 08261 Bilaspur Junction 06:55 Raipur Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special Train Number is 08261.

  • How many days in a week 08261 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 08261 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08261 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08261 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special train is 4m at Urkura,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 06:55 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08261 ?
  • 08261 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 111km between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12755/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 19:26. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express run from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)