08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08305
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08306
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08305/ Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08305/ Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08305 Howrah Junction 20:50 Sambalpur Junction 07:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08305.

  • How many days in a week 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Bhadrak,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:50 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08305 ?
  • 08305 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 659km between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)