08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08305
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08306
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08305/ Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08305/ Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08305 Howrah Junction 20:50 Sambalpur Junction 07:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08305.

  • How many days in a week 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08305 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Bhadrak,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:50 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08305 ?
  • 08305 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 659km between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)