08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)
  • Number
    08405
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1995km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08406
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08405/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1995km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08405/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 22:35 22:55 20 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Hirakud(HKG) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:49 18:54 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Amalner(AN) 22:31 22:33 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 23:19 23:21 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:54 00:04 -1430 1
Surat(ST) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:44 04:46 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) 12843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) 08405 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 20861 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18405 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) 02843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) Train Number is 08405.

  • How many days in a week 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) train is 20m at Talcher, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) runs between Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Puri at 19:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08405 ?
  • 08405 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 1995km between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)