08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)
  • Number
    08406
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1995km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08405
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08406/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1995km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08406/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Amalner(AN) 03:11 03:14 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:53 12:58 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Hirakud(HKG) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:15 23:25 10 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 02:40 03:00 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:57 03:59 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:56 05:00 4 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Puri(PURI) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12844 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) 08406 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 20862 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18406 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT) 02844 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) Train Number is 08406.

  • How many days in a week 08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08406 ?
  • 08406 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) took 35h 55m to cover total distance of 1995km between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)