08410 Sri Jagannath Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Jagannath Express Special
  • Number
    08410
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08409
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08410/ Sri Jagannath Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08410/ Sri Jagannath Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:40 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:26 23:31 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Basta(BTS) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Mecheda(MCA) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Howrah SF Express 12838 Puri 20:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily
Dhauli Express 12822 Puri 10:25 Howrah Junction 19:15 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 08410 Puri 22:40 Howrah Junction 08:00 Daily
Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 02838 Puri 20:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12278 Puri 05:45 Howrah Junction 13:40 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 0875 Puri 22:40 Howrah Junction 08:00 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18410 Puri 22:40 Howrah Junction 08:00 Daily
Dhauli SF Special 02088 Puri 10:25 Howrah Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sri Jagannath Express Special ?
  • Sri Jagannath Express Special Train Number is 08410.

  • How many days in a week 08410 Sri Jagannath Express Special runs ?
  • 08410 Sri Jagannath Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08410 Sri Jagannath Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08410 Sri Jagannath Express Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sri Jagannath Express Special ?
  • Sri Jagannath Express Special runs between Puri to Howrah Junction. It departs from Puri at 22:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08410 ?
  • 08410 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sri Jagannath Express Special?
  • Sri Jagannath Express Special took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 500km between Puri and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sri Jagannath Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)