08411 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special
  • Number
    08411
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08412
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

08411/ Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08411/ Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Byree(BYY) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU 68407 Bhadrak 06:15 Bhubaneswar 09:55 Daily
Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08411 Bhadrak 06:15 Bhubaneswar 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special ?
  • Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special Train Number is 08411.

  • How many days in a week 08411 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special runs ?
  • 08411 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08411 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08411 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special train is 5m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special ?
  • Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special runs between Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bhadrak at 06:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08411 ?
  • 08411 arrives on platform number at Bhadrak and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special?
  • Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 143km between Bhadrak and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)