08412 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special
  • Number
    08412
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08411
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

08412/ Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08412/ Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 17:55 origin 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Byree(BYY) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 19:22 19:23 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU 68408 Bhubaneswar 17:50 Bhadrak 21:30 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special 08412 Bhubaneswar 17:55 Bhadrak 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special Train Number is 08412.

  • How many days in a week 08412 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special runs ?
  • 08412 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08412 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08412 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special train is 5m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 17:55 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08412 ?
  • 08412 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 143km between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)