08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special
  • Number
    08414
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08413
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Delang(DEG) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Paradeep(PRDP) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express 18414 Puri 06:15 Paradeep 10:15 Daily
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special 08414 Puri 06:15 Paradeep 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special ?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special Train Number is 08414.

  • How many days in a week 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special ?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special runs between Puri to Paradeep. It departs from Puri at 06:15 and reaches Paradeep/PRDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08414 ?
  • 08414 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Paradeep.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special?
  • Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 173km between Puri and Paradeep.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paradeep at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)