08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gunupur Express Special
  • Number
    08417
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08418
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08417/ Puri - Gunupur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08417/ Puri - Gunupur Express Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 09:30 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:40 11:05 25 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Humma(HMA) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Golanthra(GTA) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Pundi(PUN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gunupur Express 18417 Puri 12:00 Gunupur 20:50 Daily
Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58417 Puri 07:35 Gunupur 20:40 Daily
Puri - Gunupur Express Special 08417 Puri 09:30 Gunupur 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gunupur Express Special ?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express Special Train Number is 08417.

  • How many days in a week 08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Special runs ?
  • 08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Special train is 25m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gunupur Express Special ?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express Special runs between Puri to Gunupur. It departs from Puri at 09:30 and reaches Gunupur/GNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08417 ?
  • 08417 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number 1 at Gunupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gunupur Express Special?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 381km between Puri and Gunupur.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gunupur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gunupur at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16023/ Malgudi Express (UnReserved) run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)