08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Puri Express Special
  • Number
    08418
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08417
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08418/ Gunupur - Puri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08418/ Gunupur - Puri Express Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Pundi(PUN) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 09:20 09:35 15 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Humma(HMA) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:13 12:18 5 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:45 14:05 20 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Delang(DEG) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Puri(PURI) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Puri Passenger 18418 Gunupur 06:00 Puri 15:45 Daily
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58418 Gunupur 06:25 Puri 17:50 Daily
Gunupur - Puri Express Special 08418 Gunupur 06:00 Puri 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Puri Express Special ?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express Special Train Number is 08418.

  • How many days in a week 08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Special runs ?
  • 08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Puri Express Special ?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express Special runs between Gunupur to Puri. It departs from Gunupur at 06:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08418 ?
  • 08418 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Puri Express Special?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 381km between Gunupur and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Puri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)