08419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08419
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    998km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08420
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 998km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:34 03:39 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:22 10:27 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express 18419 Puri 14:55 Jaynagar 12:50 Thusday
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special 08419 Puri 14:55 Jaynagar 12:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 08419.

  • How many days in a week 08419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Jaynagar. It departs from Puri at 14:55 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08419 ?
  • 08419 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 998km between Puri and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)