08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Puri Intercity Special
  • Number
    08426
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    797km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08425
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08426/ Durg - Puri Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 797km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08426/ Durg - Puri Intercity Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 21:00 21:20 20 0
Badmal(BUDM) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:13 22:18 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 23:22 23:27 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Puri(PURI) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express 18426 Durg Junction 16:10 Puri 09:05 Daily
Durg - Puri Intercity Special 08426 Durg Junction 16:10 Puri 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Puri Intercity Special ?
  • Durg - Puri Intercity Special Train Number is 08426.

  • How many days in a week 08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Special train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Puri Intercity Special ?
  • Durg - Puri Intercity Special runs between Durg Junction to Puri. It departs from Durg Junction at 16:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08426 ?
  • 08426 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Puri Intercity Special?
  • Durg - Puri Intercity Special took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 797km between Durg Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Puri Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)