08427 Angul - Puri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Angul - Puri Express Special
  • Number
    08427
  • Source
    Angul/ANGL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08428
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

08427/ Angul - Puri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Angul and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08427/ Angul - Puri Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Angul(ANGL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 06:05 06:15 10 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Retang(RTN) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Delang(DEG) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Puri(PURI) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Angul - Puri Fast MEMU 68421 Angul 05:30 Puri 10:50 Daily
Angul - Puri Express Special 08427 Angul 05:45 Puri 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Angul - Puri Express Special ?
  • Angul - Puri Express Special Train Number is 08427.

  • How many days in a week 08427 Angul - Puri Express Special runs ?
  • 08427 Angul - Puri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08427 Angul - Puri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08427 Angul - Puri Express Special train is 10m at Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Angul - Puri Express Special ?
  • Angul - Puri Express Special runs between Angul to Puri. It departs from Angul at 05:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08427 ?
  • 08427 arrives on platform number at Angul and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Angul - Puri Express Special?
  • Angul - Puri Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 195km between Angul and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Angul - Puri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)