0843 Kumbh Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kumbh Special Fare Special
  • Number
    0843
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02370
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0843/ Kumbh Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0843/ Kumbh Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:29 15:34 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:15 07:35 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 12:58 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 16:20 30 1
Dehradun(DDN) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 0843 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kumbh Express (PT) 12369 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Upasana Special Fare Special 02327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kumbh Special Fare Special ?
  • Kumbh Special Fare Special Train Number is 0843.

  • How many days in a week 0843 Kumbh Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 0843 Kumbh Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0843 Kumbh Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0843 Kumbh Special Fare Special train is 30m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kumbh Special Fare Special ?
  • Kumbh Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0843 ?
  • 0843 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kumbh Special Fare Special?
  • Kumbh Special Fare Special took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1587km between Howrah Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Kumbh Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains