08432 Puri - Cuttack Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Cuttack Express Special
  • Number
    08432
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08431
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

08432/ Puri - Cuttack Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08432/ Puri - Cuttack Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 08:00 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Delang(DEG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:11 09:15 4 0
Retang(RTN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Cuttack Express Special 08432 Puri 08:00 Cuttack Junction 11:05 Daily
Puri - Cuttack MEMU 68416 Puri 08:00 Cuttack Junction 11:05 Daily
Puri - Cuttack MEMU 58416 Puri 08:00 Cuttack Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Cuttack Express Special ?
  • Puri - Cuttack Express Special Train Number is 08432.

  • How many days in a week 08432 Puri - Cuttack Express Special runs ?
  • 08432 Puri - Cuttack Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08432 Puri - Cuttack Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08432 Puri - Cuttack Express Special train is 5m at Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Cuttack Express Special ?
  • Puri - Cuttack Express Special runs between Puri to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Puri at 08:00 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08432 ?
  • 08432 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Cuttack Express Special?
  • Puri - Cuttack Express Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 91km between Puri and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Cuttack Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)