08433 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special
  • Number
    08433
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    241km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08434
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

08433/ Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 241km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08433/ Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 18:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:53 18:58 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special 08433 Bhubaneswar 18:35 Palasa 22:35 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU 68419 Bhubaneswar 19:15 Palasa 02:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special Train Number is 08433.

  • How many days in a week 08433 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special runs ?
  • 08433 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08433 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08433 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Palasa. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 18:35 and reaches Palasa/PSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08433 ?
  • 08433 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Palasa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 241km between Bhubaneswar and Palasa.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palasa at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains