08434 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special
  • Number
    08434
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    241km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08433
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

08434/ Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 241km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08434/ Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sompeta(SPT) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special 08434 Palasa 06:00 Bhubaneswar 09:45 Daily
Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU 68420 Palasa 07:05 Bhubaneswar 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special ?
  • Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special Train Number is 08434.

  • How many days in a week 08434 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special runs ?
  • 08434 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08434 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08434 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special ?
  • Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special runs between Palasa to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Palasa at 06:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08434 ?
  • 08434 arrives on platform number at Palasa and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special?
  • Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 241km between Palasa and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)