08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special
  • Number
    08437
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08438
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

08437/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08437/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 15:30 origin 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 16:40 16:41 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Byree(BYY) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU 68437 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:45 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU 58435 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:45 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU 68423 Bhadrak 13:05 Cuttack Junction 16:30 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08437 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:35 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 Bhadrak 12:50 Cuttack Junction 16:15 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU 58423 Bhadrak 13:05 Cuttack Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special ?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special Train Number is 08437.

  • How many days in a week 08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special runs ?
  • 08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special train is 1m at Baudpur, Kapali Road PH, Kenduapada, Manjuri Road, Dulakhapatana PH, Baitarani Road, Korai, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Jakhapura Junction, Brahamani Ph, Jenapur, New Garh Madhopur, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Barithengarh, Byree, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Kapilas Road Junction, Nergundi Junction, Manguli Chowdwar, Kendrapara Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special ?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special runs between Bhadrak to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Bhadrak at 15:30 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08437 ?
  • 08437 arrives on platform number at Bhadrak and at platform number at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 116km between Bhadrak and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special run from Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09340/ Bhopal - Dahod Special run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09158/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special run from Bharuch Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09109/ Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special run from Pratapnagar• to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)