08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special
  • Number
    08438
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08437
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

08438/ Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08438/ Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Byree(BYY) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 12:42 12:43 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU 68438 Cuttack Junction 11:15 Bhadrak 15:10 Daily
Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU 58436 Cuttack Junction 11:15 Bhadrak 15:10 Daily
Cuttack - Bhadrak MEMU 68424 Cuttack Junction 09:05 Bhadrak 12:30 Daily
Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special 08438 Cuttack Junction 11:55 Bhadrak 14:05 Daily
Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special 08454 Cuttack Junction 08:45 Bhadrak 12:10 Daily
Cuttack - Bhadrak MEMU 58424 Cuttack Junction 09:05 Bhadrak 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special ?
  • Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special Train Number is 08438.

  • How many days in a week 08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special runs ?
  • 08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special train is 1m at Kendrapara Road, Manguli Chowdwar, Nergundi Junction, Kapilas Road Junction, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Byree, Barithengarh, Dhanmandal, Haridaspur, New Garh Madhopur, Jenapur, Brahamani Ph, Jakhapura Junction, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Korai, Baitarani Road, Dulakhapatana PH, Manjuri Road, Kenduapada, Kapali Road PH, Baudpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special ?
  • Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special runs between Cuttack Junction to Bhadrak. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 11:55 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08438 ?
  • 08438 arrives on platform number at Cuttack Junction and at platform number at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special?
  • Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 116km between Cuttack Junction and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09744/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08738/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)