08446 Hirakhand Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Special
  • Number
    08446
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08445
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08446/ Hirakhand Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08446/ Hirakhand Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 18:55 19:20 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:15 01:40 25 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Special 08446 Jagdalpur 16:30 Bhubaneswar 08:20 Daily
Hirakhand Special 08448xx Jagdalpur 16:30 Bhubaneswar 08:20 Daily
Hirakhand Express 18448 Jagdalpur 16:30 Bhubaneswar 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hirakhand Special ?
  • Hirakhand Special Train Number is 08446.

  • How many days in a week 08446 Hirakhand Special runs ?
  • 08446 Hirakhand Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08446 Hirakhand Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08446 Hirakhand Special train is 25m at Koraput Junction, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hirakhand Special ?
  • Hirakhand Special runs between Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Jagdalpur at 16:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08446 ?
  • 08446 arrives on platform number at Jagdalpur and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hirakhand Special?
  • Hirakhand Special took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 787km between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Hirakhand Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express run from Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)