08447 Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special
  • Number
    08447
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    798km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08448
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08447/ Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Koraput Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 798km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08447/ Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 18:30 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Hirakud(HKG) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Barpali(BRPL) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Dungripali(DJX) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Loisingha(LSX) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Badmal(BUDM) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Therubali(THV) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:45 07:05 20 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Baiguda(BGUA) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special 08447 Bhubaneswar 18:30 Koraput Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special Train Number is 08447.

  • How many days in a week 08447 Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special runs ?
  • 08447 Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08447 Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08447 Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special train is 20m at Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Koraput Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 18:30 and reaches Koraput Junction/KRPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08447 ?
  • 08447 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Koraput Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 798km between Bhubaneswar and Koraput Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Koraput Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koraput Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)