08448 Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special
  • Number
    08448
  • Source
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    798km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08447
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08448/ Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koraput Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 798km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08448/ Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koraput Junction(KRPU) origin 17:30 origin 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Therubali(THV) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Badmal(BUDM) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Loisingha(LSX) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Dungripali(DJX) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Barpali(BRPL) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Hirakud(HKG) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special ?
  • Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special Train Number is 08448.

  • How many days in a week 08448 Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special runs ?
  • 08448 Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08448 Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08448 Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special train is 20m at Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special ?
  • Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special runs between Koraput Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Koraput Junction at 17:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08448 ?
  • 08448 arrives on platform number at Koraput Junction and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special?
  • Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 798km between Koraput Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Koraput - Bhubaneswar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)