08449 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08449
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08450
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08449/ Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08449/ Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:34 03:39 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Barh(BARH) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special 08449 Puri 14:55 Patna Junction 09:35 Monday
Puri - Patna Special Fare Special 03249× Puri 14:55 Patna Junction 09:25 Saturday
Baidyanathdham Express 18449 Puri 14:55 Patna Junction 09:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special ?
  • Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special Train Number is 08449.

  • How many days in a week 08449 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08449 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08449 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08449 Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special ?
  • Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Patna Junction. It departs from Puri at 14:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08449 ?
  • 08449 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special?
  • Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 931km between Puri and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15815/ Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express run from Guwahati to DEKARGAON. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14610/ Hemkunt Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)