08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special
  • Number
    08453
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08454
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

08453/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08453/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 12:50 origin 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 14:04 14:05 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Byree(BYY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU 68437 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:45 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast MEMU 58435 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:45 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU 68423 Bhadrak 13:05 Cuttack Junction 16:30 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08437 Bhadrak 15:30 Cuttack Junction 18:35 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special 08453 Bhadrak 12:50 Cuttack Junction 16:15 Daily
Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU 58423 Bhadrak 13:05 Cuttack Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special ?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special Train Number is 08453.

  • How many days in a week 08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special runs ?
  • 08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special train is 1m at Baudpur, Kapali Road PH, Kenduapada, Manjuri Road, Dulakhapatana PH, Baitarani Road, Korai, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Jakhapura Junction, Brahamani Ph, Jenapur, New Garh Madhopur, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Barithengarh, Byree, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Kapilas Road Junction, Nergundi Junction, Manguli Chowdwar, Kendrapara Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special ?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special runs between Bhadrak to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Bhadrak at 12:50 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08453 ?
  • 08453 arrives on platform number at Bhadrak and at platform number at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special?
  • Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 116km between Bhadrak and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)