08456 Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special
  • Number
    08456
  • Source
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Destination
    Kendujhargarh/KDJR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08455
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08456/ Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurda Road Junction and Kendujhargarh. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08456/ Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) origin 16:05 origin 0
Retang(RTN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:14 17:19 5 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Byree(BYY) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 18:13 18:18 5 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Naranpur(NANR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special 08456 Khurda Road Junction 16:05 Kendujhargarh 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special ?
  • Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special Train Number is 08456.

  • How many days in a week 08456 Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special runs ?
  • 08456 Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08456 Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08456 Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special train is 5m at Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Jakhapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special ?
  • Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special runs between Khurda Road Junction to Kendujhargarh. It departs from Khurda Road Junction at 16:05 and reaches Kendujhargarh/KDJR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08456 ?
  • 08456 arrives on platform number at Khurda Road Junction and at platform number at Kendujhargarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special?
  • Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 234km between Khurda Road Junction and Kendujhargarh.

  • What is the last station of Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kendujhargarh at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)