08461 Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special
  • Number
    08461
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08462
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

08461/ Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08461/ Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mattagajpur(MTND) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Badakhandita(BDKT) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Banbihari Gwalipur(BNHR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Jhankad Sarala Road(JSRD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Nimkana(NIN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Gopinathjew Banikund(GNJB) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Bagadia Ph(BGDI) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Paradeep(PRDP) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68401 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68535 Cuttack Junction 11:15 Paradeep 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68435 Cuttack Junction 11:30 Paradeep 13:30 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep Passenger (UnReserved) 58405 Cuttack Junction 15:00 Paradeep 16:40 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 58401 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special 08461 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special ?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special Train Number is 08461.

  • How many days in a week 08461 Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special runs ?
  • 08461 Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08461 Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08461 Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special train is 1m at Mattagajpur, Kandarpur, Badakhandita, Raghunathpur, Banbihari Gwalipur, Gorakhnath, Jhankad Sarala Road, Nimkana, Rahama, Gopinathjew Banikund, Badabandha Road, Bagadia Ph,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special ?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special runs between Cuttack Junction to Paradeep. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 19:00 and reaches Paradeep/PRDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08461 ?
  • 08461 arrives on platform number at Cuttack Junction and at platform number at Paradeep.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 82km between Cuttack Junction and Paradeep.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paradeep at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)