08465 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    08465
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08466
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08465/ Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08465/ Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Puri(PURI) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08469 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08467 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special 08465 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:55 Puri 05:50 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08475 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 08465.

  • How many days in a week 08465 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 08465 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08465 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08465 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08465 ?
  • 08465 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 497km between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)