08469 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08469
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08470
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08469/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08469/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Puri(PURI) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08469 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08467 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special 08465 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Kolkata Shalimar 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Kolkata Shalimar 09:15 Puri 18:00 Daily
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08475 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08469.

  • How many days in a week 08469 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08469 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08469 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08469 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08469 ?
  • 08469 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special?
  • Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 497km between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)