08476 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08476
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08475
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08476/ Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08476/ Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Jagannath Express 18410 Puri 22:40 Kolkata Shalimar 08:00 Daily
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08468 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special 08466 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12896 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Dhauli Express 12822 Puri 10:25 Kolkata Shalimar 19:30 Daily
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 22836 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08476 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08470 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath Express 12882 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12888 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08476.

  • How many days in a week 08476 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08476 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08476 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08476 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special runs between Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Puri at 22:05 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08476 ?
  • 08476 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special?
  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 497km between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)