08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special
  • Number
    08493
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bolangir/BLGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08494
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08493/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bolangir. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08493/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 06:35 origin 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express 12893 Bhubaneswar 06:35 Bolangir 13:25 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special 08493 Bhubaneswar 06:35 Bolangir 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special Train Number is 08493.

  • How many days in a week 08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:35 and reaches Bolangir/BLGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08493 ?
  • 08493 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Bolangir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 397km between Bhubaneswar and Bolangir.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bolangir at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12050/ Gatiman Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04356/ Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) run from Balamau Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)