08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special
  • Number
    08494
  • Source
    Bolangir/BLGR
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08493
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08494/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08494/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bolangir(BLGR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Loisingha(LSX) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 12894 Bolangir 14:45 Bhubaneswar 21:45 Daily
Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special 08494 Bolangir 14:45 Bhubaneswar 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special ?
  • Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special Train Number is 08494.

  • How many days in a week 08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special ?
  • Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special runs between Bolangir to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bolangir at 14:45 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08494 ?
  • 08494 arrives on platform number at Bolangir and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special?
  • Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 397km between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)