08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special
  • Number
    08501
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08502
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:35 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:55 10:58 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 00:55 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:46 01:48 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special 08501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express 18501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express 20803 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special Train Number is 08501.

  • How many days in a week 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special runs ?
  • 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:35 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08501 ?
  • 08501 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 2111km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)