08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special
  • Number
    08502
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08501
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08502/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08502/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 23:05 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 02:12 02:13 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:15 15 2
Eluru(EE) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 09:33 09:35 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special 08502 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 Sunday
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 18502 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 Sunday
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 20804 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special Train Number is 08502.

  • How many days in a week 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special runs ?
  • 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 23:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08502 ?
  • 08502 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special took 35h 10m to cover total distance of 2111km between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)