08510 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    08510
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    967km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08565
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

08510/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 967km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08510/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:35 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Basar(BSX) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) 08566 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) 08510 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) Train Number is 08510.

  • How many days in a week 08510 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08510 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08510 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08510 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 16:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08510 ?
  • 08510 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 967km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)