08512 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express
  • Number
    08512
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18513
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08512/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08512/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 21:35 origin 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Araku(ARK) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Jeypore(JYP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Dilmili(DMK) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Kaklur(KKLU) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dantewara(DWZ) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Bacheli(BCHL) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Kirandul(KRDL) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Kirandul 09:00 Tuesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger 58501 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Kirandul 21:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special 08516 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:45 Kirandul 20:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Special 08514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 Kirandul 09:00 Tuesday Saturday
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 08512 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Kirandul 10:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18551 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:45 Kirandul 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Train Number is 08512.

  • How many days in a week 08512 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express runs ?
  • 08512 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08512 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08512 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express train is 10m at Jagdalpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:35 and reaches Kirandul/KRDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08512 ?
  • 08512 arrives on platform number 5,7 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kirandul.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 471km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kirandul at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)