08513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special
  • Number
    08513
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08514
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

08513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Jeypore(JYP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Araku(ARK) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08515 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special 08513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Wednesday Sunday
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18552 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special Train Number is 08513.

  • How many days in a week 08513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special runs ?
  • 08513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special train is 10m at Jagdalpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special runs between Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kirandul at 15:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08513 ?
  • 08513 arrives on platform number 1 at Kirandul and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 471km between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 02:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)