08515 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special
  • Number
    08515
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08516
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S, EC

08515/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08515/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Dilmili(DMK) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jeypore(JYP) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Araku(ARK) 15:30 15:45 15 0
Borra Guhalu(BGHU) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Shrungavarapukota(SUP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Wednesday Sunday
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08515 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special 08513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Wednesday Sunday
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18552 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special Train Number is 08515.

  • How many days in a week 08515 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special runs ?
  • 08515 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08515 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08515 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special train is 15m at Araku,

  • What is the Schedule of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special runs between Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kirandul at 06:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08515 ?
  • 08515 arrives on platform number 1 at Kirandul and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 471km between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12480/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12338/ Shantiniketan Express run from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)